Thursday, June 21, 2012

life's good

whenever he could, he sought out a new road to travel. He had never been to that ruined church before, in spite of having traveled through those parts many times. The world was huge and inexhaustible; he had only to allow his sheep to set the route for a while, and he would discover other interesting things. The problem is that they don't even realize that they're walking a new road everyday. They don't see that the fields are new and seasons change. All they think about is just only food and water. - Paulo Coelho, The Alchemist. 

everyday i went to school, ate breakfast, studied, learned something new about history, maths, economy. i just do what i usually do, not what i wanna do. i don't care about the others. i didn't care about something new. i didn't care about the other things except 'that' things. when life's should be useful, colourful and fun, i just running in the same circle. and now i realized about that fact; yeah, life's good.

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Sonia Eryka's birthday present!:D

hello everyoneeeeeee!
happy holiday for those people who's (finally) finished ur exam test, just say hurayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy:D:D
i pretty sure for you guys don't wanna waste ur holiday with useless activity, right?
sooooooooooo, jerengjengjengjenggg...
you guys know sonia eryka moe? yes, she is one of indonesia's talented blogger and tommorow's her birthday.
the suprise part is; she and Ariamall gonna celebrate it together and they're gonna have a very fun giveaway relating her birthday tommorow!:))
why it called 'fun giveaway?' yes, it because you guys are gonna have FUN and EASY way for winning that birthday giveaway, huray:D
you just need to surf then pick the best present that u think will suits her perfectly:D
After you chose what you think the best for Sonia's birthday present, what u need to do is:
1. Twitpic the product and tweet "I choose *product name* from @ARIAMALLINDO for your birthday present, @SoniaEryka! #SoniaBdayPresent"
2. Upload the product on your Facebook with the same format above
3. Leave a comment her post, example:

Name: Sonia Eryka
I choose Pine Skirt to be your birthday present! Because ...................

she'll pick 3 winners, 1 for the best present that you choose, 2 for the highest number of ur tweets.
the highest votes of present that u choose gonna be her birthday present, and she'll send you(giveaway winners) the dress from Ariamall , and she'll pick the winners on 22th june 2012. No need to type multiple entries on her post, just tweet as much as u can:) easy, right?:D

psstt, u guys are challenging me too:D:D
more info please go to sonia's blog: